Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,2703,275
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8262,999
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8262,999
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1273,186
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6586,001
AzulArgentina 9,9056,155
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,79011,055
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03111,204
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,75010,409
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,75810,414
AmberleyAustralia 16,41110,198
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3324,556
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5814,711
AimoresBrazil 8,1005,033
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3604,574
AltamiraBrazil 6,1743,837
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6284,119
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4415,245
ApodiBrazil 6,6554,136
AracajuBrazil 7,2454,502
AracuaiBrazil 7,7964,845
AragarcasBrazil 7,5854,713
AraxaBrazil 8,0304,990
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9734,333
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,5532,829
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,5032,798
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3472,702
Alert Bay, BcCanada 593369
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3712,095
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3071,433
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5501,585
AbecheChad 7,8754,894
AntofagastaChile 8,5405,307
AricaChile 7,9794,958
AltaiChina 8,3765,205
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0763,776
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0003,729
AraucaColombia 5,2113,238
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8562,396
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8672,403
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9802,473
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0334,371
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3054,539
AswanEgypt 7,8214,860
AsyutEgypt 7,4444,626
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2643,271
AsmaraEritrea 8,9715,575
AssabEritrea 9,4175,852
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5165,913
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8393,007
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4266,479
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,0839,994
AccraGhana 7,2264,490
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0233,743
AthensGreece 6,0943,787
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1163,801
AasiaatGreenland 1,8361,141
AmmassalikGreenland 1,7941,115
AputiteqGreenland 2,1301,324
AkureyriIceland 2,5581,589
AgraIndia 10,1026,278
AhmedabadIndia 10,2556,372
AkolaIndia 10,7006,649
AllahabadIndia 10,4336,483
AmritsarIndia 9,5205,916
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6059,076
AbadanIran 8,2445,123
ArakIran 8,0104,978
AlbengaItaly 4,6572,894
AlgheroItaly 4,8923,040
AmendolaItaly 5,3203,306
AnconaItaly 5,0373,130
ArezzoItaly 4,9383,069
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0304,369
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0644,389
AbashiriJapan 9,1425,681
AburatsuJapan 10,6696,630
AikawaJapan 9,8876,144
AjiroJapan 10,2036,340
AkitaJapan 9,6776,013
AkuneJapan 10,6266,603
AomoriJapan 9,5465,932
AsahikawaJapan 9,2015,718
AsosanJapan 10,5276,541
AmmanJordan 7,3554,570
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4635,259
AinaziLatvia 4,8283,000
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1957,578
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,3867,697
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,5327,788
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1027,520
AtarMauritania 5,0713,151
AgalegaMauritius 12,4237,720
AcapulcoMexico 5,5123,425
AayanbulagMongolia 8,7165,416
AltaiMongolia 8,7235,420
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8685,511
AgadirMorocco 4,4432,761
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0202,498
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,68310,367
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,19110,061
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8029,820
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7779,804
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2603,269
AgadezNiger 6,7364,186
AsuncionParaguay 8,6225,358
ArequipaPeru 7,7814,835
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1597,556
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,2036,961
AradRomania 5,3613,332
AjanRussia 7,8634,886
AldanRussia 7,6874,777
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5904,095
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8194,237
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4255,235
AnadyrRussia 6,2293,871
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1943,228
ArmavirRussia 6,6114,108
AstrakhanRussia 6,8754,272
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9878,070
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5892,231
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3212,685
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4542,768
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4352,756
Abu HamedSudan 8,2315,115
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8745,514
AqiqSudan 8,6665,385
ArbaatSudan 8,4475,249
AromaSudan 8,7395,431
AtbaraSudan 8,4325,240
Abu KamalSyria 7,4584,635
AleppoSyria 7,0864,403
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3877,697
AtakpameTogo 7,1244,427
AdanaTurkey 6,9054,291
AfyonTurkey 6,4704,021
AnkaraTurkey 6,5234,053
AntalyaTurkey 6,6304,120
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1235,048
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3832,102
AberporthUk 3,4052,116
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4272,130
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2523,885
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0903,784
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1505,686
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,1405,679
ArtigasUruguay 9,1915,711
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3382,074
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,1731,971
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,7652,961
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1512,580
Ada, MnUsa 2,9961,862
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4101,498
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9201,815
Akron, OhUsa 2,3231,443
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1912,604
Albany, GaUsa 3,2101,995
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7201,069
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9321,822
Albion, NeUsa 3,3482,081
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,4162,744
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9411,827
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,2272,005
Algona, IaUsa 3,0141,873
Alice, TxUsa 4,4052,737
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9821,231
Alliance, NeUsa 3,6722,282
Alma, MiUsa 2,4101,497
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1871,359
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,5772,844
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,0702,529
Amherst, MaUsa 1,7331,077
Amite, LaUsa 3,7062,303
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3303,312
Anderson, InUsa 2,6811,666
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8921,797
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0291,261
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4101,498
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7662,962
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4722,158
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5642,215
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8281,758
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5881,608
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,8212,996
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3152,060
Athens, GaUsa 3,0001,864
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0901,920
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0341,264
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4804,648
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3442,078
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9741,848
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0002,485
Aurora, IlUsa 2,6741,662
Austin, TxUsa 4,1932,606
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,9474,938
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5235,296
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9063,049
AdenYemen 9,5895,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -