Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,8895,524
BustAfghanistan 9,0285,610
BatnaAlgeria 5,1043,172
BecharAlgeria 4,8433,010
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9493,076
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9563,080
BiskraAlgeria 5,1353,191
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7193,554
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7657,932
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8517,986
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8607,992
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6007,830
ByrdAntarctica 15,2409,470
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1376,299
BarilocheArgentina 10,4946,521
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6606,003
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,98110,552
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,36610,170
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19610,064
BrestBelarus 5,1213,182
BrusselsBelgium 4,0302,504
Belize CityBelize 4,7992,982
BeninBenin 7,3164,546
BohiconBenin 7,2214,487
BermudaBermuda 2,3291,448
BageBrazil 9,2955,776
BambuiBrazil 8,0885,026
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2535,129
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8024,227
BarcelosBrazil 5,9593,703
BarraBrazil 7,1424,438
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4964,037
BarreirasBrazil 7,2334,495
BelémBrazil 6,0093,734
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1065,037
BelterraBrazil 6,1033,793
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9094,294
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0125,600
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3794,585
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6014,723
BrevesBrazil 6,0163,739
BurgasBulgaria 5,9993,728
BurundiBurundi 9,9546,186
BatouriCameroon 8,2615,134
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,175730
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4792,783
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6551,650
Banff, AbCanada 4,0112,493
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7961,116
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7351,700
Blue River, BcCanada 4,1972,608
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7221,070
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7972,981
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0601,902
Broadview, SkCanada 3,2141,997
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,7561,091
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,7872,974
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,428887
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4822,785
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2982,049
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5445,309
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3165,167
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0236,850
BeijingChina 9,7356,049
BarranquillaColombia 4,9133,053
Benito SalasColombia 5,7753,589
BogotáColombia 5,5563,453
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8873,037
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1145,663
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1105,661
BaniDominican Republic 3,9912,480
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0212,498
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9202,436
BahariyaEgypt 7,1984,473
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2814,524
BiarritzFrance 4,0502,517
BordeauxFrance 4,0242,501
BrestFrance 3,5802,225
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8617,370
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8597,369
BitamGabon 8,2865,149
BanjulGambia 5,5293,436
BerlinGermany 4,4952,793
BrockenGermany 4,3682,714
BokeGuinea 5,8673,646
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7353,564
BudapestHungary 5,1323,189
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1473,198
BangaloreIndia 11,4927,141
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,0596,872
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1316,917
BikanerIndia 9,8056,093
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3038,888
BabolsarIran 7,9394,933
Bandar AbbasIran 8,9975,591
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6974,783
Bandar LengehIran 8,9725,575
BirjandIran 8,6375,367
BushehrIran 8,5195,294
BaghdadIraq 7,7574,821
BasraIraq 8,1995,095
BelmulletIreland 2,9891,857
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1591,963
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,4163,366
BergamoItaly 4,6592,895
BolognaItaly 4,8343,004
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7152,930
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,4693,399
BrindisiItaly 5,5283,435
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8394,250
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7304,182
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0324,991
BeirutLebanon 7,1734,457
BenghaziLibya 6,3233,929
BirzaiLithuania 4,9423,071
BitolaMacedonia 5,7203,554
BlantyreMalawi 11,4187,095
BvumbweMalawi 11,4457,112
BintuluMalaysia 13,7578,549
BamakoMali 6,0983,789
Bko-SMali 6,1113,797
BougounMali 6,2423,879
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7422,947
BaitagMongolia 8,6365,366
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3365,180
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6335,365
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9635,570
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0595,630
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8445,496
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8315,488
BulganMongolia 8,6075,348
BhamawMyanmar 11,1056,901
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,67710,363
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9759,927
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1363,191
BilmaNiger 6,9214,301
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8314,245
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0472,515
BergenNorway 3,7182,310
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7192,311
BjornoyaNorway 4,0422,512
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9892,479
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9342,445
BadinPakistan 9,9166,162
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,6125,973
BalakotPakistan 9,1845,707
BarkhanPakistan 9,4525,874
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2793,280
BascoPhilippines 11,9287,412
BialystokPoland 5,0323,127
BejaPortugal 3,9772,472
BragancaPortugal 3,8012,362
BistritaRomania 5,4903,411
BucharestRomania 5,7673,584
BajkitRussia 7,1094,417
BarabinskRussia 7,3224,550
BarnaulRussia 7,6664,764
BerezovoRussia 6,1193,803
BiserRussia 6,3593,951
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6105,351
BogdarinRussia 8,1095,039
BogucanyRussia 7,4744,645
BomnakRussia 8,1145,042
BorRussia 6,9994,349
BorzjaRussia 8,5775,330
BratskRussia 7,7704,828
BelgradeSerbia 5,4003,356
BoSierra Leone 6,3223,929
BontheSierra Leone 6,3223,928
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9753,091
BerberaSomalia 9,8036,092
BusanSouth Korea 10,2916,395
BadajozSpain 3,9882,478
BarcelonaSpain 4,4312,753
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9772,472
BabanusaSudan 8,5675,324
BaselSwitzerland 4,4102,740
BernSwitzerland 4,4412,760
BangkokThailand 12,3297,661
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3107,649
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9077,399
BizerteTunisia 5,2313,251
BalikesirTurkey 6,2403,878
BursaTurkey 6,2693,896
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,3565,193
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1511,958
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2131,997
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2121,996
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5722,220
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6382,260
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7452,327
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2323,251
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2232,624
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1731,350
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9703,088
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9703,089
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4002,113
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7692,342
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5942,233
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5481,583
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6241,009
Beeville, TxUsa 4,3552,706
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9421,828
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2443,259
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8563,639
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,518944
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0443,134
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9773,093
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3971,490
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,8362,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8901,175
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2362,011
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0453,135
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,2622,027
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,5521,586
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9361,825
Blaine, WaUsa 4,5792,845
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3562,086
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8391,143
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3012,673
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,4822,785
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2572,024
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9021,182
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,594991
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5571,589
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9091,808
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0801,914
Brenham, TxUsa 4,1212,561
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8101,124
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,4042,115
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7331,699
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9381,204
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7261,694
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5492,205
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5662,216
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,5472,826
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2121,996
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0023,109
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3971,490
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,4281,509
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0061,247
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7892,355
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6061,619
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9631,841
Burlington, VtUsa 1,553965
Burns, OregonUsa 4,6682,901
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5405,307
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7562,956
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8523,015
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3737,067
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3857,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -