Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,8875,523
ChlefAlgeria 4,7322,940
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0863,160
CeresArgentina 9,1545,688
ChamicalArgentina 9,2455,745
ChepesArgentina 9,3565,814
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9606,811
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2935,775
CórdobaArgentina 9,3305,798
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3395,803
CorrientesArgentina 8,8685,510
CairnsAustralia 15,6599,730
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,30010,750
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84110,465
CedunaAustralia 17,65510,971
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,61110,322
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,23910,091
Cobar MoAustralia 17,12610,642
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4409,595
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,63510,337
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55910,912
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1386,921
CharnocksBarbados 4,3712,716
CotonouBenin 7,3164,546
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2495,126
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4695,263
CabroboBrazil 6,9334,308
CaceresBrazil 7,5974,721
CaetiteBrazil 7,4784,647
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8734,271
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0845,024
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4905,276
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3955,216
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7454,192
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7214,798
CaparaoBrazil 8,2005,096
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9094,915
CaratingaBrazil 8,1175,044
CaravelasBrazil 7,9414,935
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4704,642
CarolinaBrazil 6,6704,145
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5835,334
CataguasesBrazil 8,2845,148
CatalaoBrazil 7,8674,889
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1855,086
CaxiasBrazil 6,4564,012
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0635,632
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7164,173
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2955,155
ChapecoBrazil 8,8305,487
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1674,454
CipoBrazil 7,2304,493
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7544,197
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0144,980
CordeiroBrazil 8,3605,195
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3814,587
CorumbaBrazil 7,9344,930
CoximBrazil 7,8684,889
CrateusBrazil 6,5394,063
CuiabaBrazil 7,5394,685
CuritibaBrazil 8,6585,380
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,9192,435
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,6802,908
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,6331,015
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,8991,180
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,295805
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9072,428
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,8232,997
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9093,050
Cartwright, NfCanada 189117
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,2392,634
Chapais, QcCanada 1,370851
Charlo, NbCanada 899559
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 863536
Charlottetown, PeCanada 858533
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,6682,901
Chatham, NbCanada 918570
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3751,476
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,573977
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 588365
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4891,547
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7632,338
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1311,324
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,5472,204
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8631,158
Comox, BcCanada 4,6712,902
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0701,286
Coronation, AbCanada 3,7132,307
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,1052,551
ChicoChile 11,0966,895
ChillanChile 10,0066,218
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0446,241
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9725,575
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0086,840
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8166,100
ChangchunChina 9,3275,796
ChangduChina 10,3706,444
ChangshaChina 10,9936,831
ChengduChina 10,5806,575
ChongqingChina 10,7606,686
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1633,208
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0123,114
CamagueyCuba 3,9292,441
CasablancaCuba 3,9522,456
ChebCzech Republic 4,5702,840
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2912,667
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8322,382
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9342,445
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8962,421
CanarEcuador 6,4764,024
CairoEgypt 7,2164,484
CaenFrance 3,8032,363
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0682,528
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2813,282
CocobeachGabon 8,2625,134
CologneGermany 4,1862,601
ChiosGreece 6,2233,867
CorfuGreece 5,7303,561
ConakryGuinea 6,0643,768
CatacamasHonduras 4,9423,071
CholutecaHonduras 5,1583,205
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,6157,218
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8316,730
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8316,730
ChahbaharIran 9,4135,850
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0691,907
ClonesIreland 3,1661,967
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0881,919
CorkIreland 3,1631,965
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1651,967
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0403,132
CameriItaly 4,6002,859
CampobassoItaly 5,2493,262
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0353,129
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0803,157
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9653,085
Cape MeleItaly 4,6662,899
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,3983,354
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5673,460
CerviaItaly 4,9173,056
CiampinoItaly 5,0973,167
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8162,993
Cisa PassItaly 4,7482,951
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0323,127
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7612,958
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6293,498
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,5893,473
ChibaJapan 10,1286,294
ChichibuJapan 10,1006,276
ChichijimaJapan 11,0246,850
ChoshiJapan 10,1016,277
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1734,457
ChilekaMalawi 11,4187,095
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1816,948
ChitipaMalawi 10,7826,700
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8783,031
ComitanMexico 5,1243,184
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8838,006
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8205,481
ChoirMongolia 8,9325,551
CasablancaMorocco 4,3182,683
ChindeMozambique 11,7697,313
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0557,491
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,62110,328
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,36710,170
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,21010,073
CondegaNicaragua 5,1173,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,5547,801
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4766,510
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9856,205
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1716,321
ChhorPakistan 9,8766,137
ChitralPakistan 8,9745,577
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6495,375
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4185,231
CajamarcaPeru 6,9514,320
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8334,246
ChiclayoPeru 6,9554,322
ChimbotePeru 7,1674,454
CuzcoPeru 7,4824,649
CzestochowaPoland 4,9333,065
CoimbraPortugal 3,7922,356
CalafatRomania 5,6113,486
CeahlauRomania 5,5843,470
ClujRomania 5,4583,392
ConstantaRomania 5,9453,694
CraiovaRomania 5,6463,508
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4983,416
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9573,702
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9943,724
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7933,600
Cape UelenRussia 5,7333,563
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8575,504
CaraRussia 7,8654,888
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1153,800
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0193,740
ChitaRussia 8,3755,204
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3695,201
CokurdahRussia 6,2243,868
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8864,900
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9737,440
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5565,938
CaceresSpain 3,9812,474
CadizSpain 4,1902,603
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1782,597
CordobaSpain 4,1952,607
ColomboSri Lanka 12,2067,585
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1457,547
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4927,763
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7437,297
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6417,234
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3817,694
ChumphonThailand 12,6337,850
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1063,795
CorumTurkey 6,6014,102
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2885,150
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,5495,312
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5102,181
CernovcyUkraine 5,4903,412
ChernigovUkraine 5,5873,472
CarrascoUruguay 9,6836,017
ColoniaUruguay 9,6435,992
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9252,439
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,1091,932
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1511,337
Camden, ScUsa 2,8641,780
Canton, NyUsa 1,6311,013
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,2182,000
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4601,529
Caribou, MeUsa 1,075668
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Casper, WyUsa 3,8672,403
Centralia, WaUsa 4,7122,928
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1691,348
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5771,601
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9471,831
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9091,808
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,9101,809
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5301,572
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7541,711
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3631,469
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8821,791
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0201,876
Chazy, NyUsa 1,506936
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,546960
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7401,703
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8182,373
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,8672,403
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6721,660
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6681,658
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1033,171
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,3531,462
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,8252,377
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6661,657
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6491,646
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5161,564
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2091,994
Clark, SdUsa 3,1701,970
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,4632,152
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9721,847
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0772,533
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,3141,438
Clinton, IaUsa 2,8071,745
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3243,930
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4761,538
College Park, MdUsa 2,2051,371
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0162,495
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1731,972
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8751,787
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7291,696
Columbus, InUsa 2,7551,712
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4902,169
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,4821,543
Conception, MoUsa 3,2772,036
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4862,166
Conway, ArUsa 3,4472,142
Conway, ScUsa 2,7551,712
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7721,101
Corning, ArUsa 3,3042,053
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,578980
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,3922,729
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9672,465
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8761,166
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8813,033
Covington, LaUsa 3,6512,269
Covington, TnUsa 3,2402,014
Crete, NeUsa 3,3452,079
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,7762,346
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,7534,818
CimbajUzbekistan 7,7534,818
CaracasVenezuela 4,7532,953
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9573,080
CoroVenezuela 4,7142,929
ChipataZambia 11,0736,881
ChomaZambia 10,9946,832
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6517,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -