Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2193,864
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9753,091
DavisAntarctica 17,00110,565
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9369,903
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5499,662
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9169,269
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,05710,599
DhakaBangladesh 10,9596,810
D’UccleBelgium 4,0302,504
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9254,925
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4124,606
DouradosBrazil 8,2835,147
DoualaCameroon 7,9994,971
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 263163
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,0191,876
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0842,538
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5092,802
Deer Lake, NfCanada 360224
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0001,243
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,244773
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5831,605
DuianChina 9,8436,117
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3983,354
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5805,953
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8902,417
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0152,495
DabaaEgypt 6,9484,317
DakhlaEgypt 7,4364,621
DijonFrance 4,2652,650
DresdenGermany 4,5952,855
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1301,945
DebrecenHungary 5,2923,288
DalatangiIceland 2,7471,707
DaltonganjIndia 10,6716,631
DarbhangaIndia 10,5266,541
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6986,648
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6996,649
DumkaIndia 10,7736,695
DwarkaIndia 10,1436,303
DezfulIran 8,0885,026
DublinIreland 3,2502,020
DecimomannuItaly 5,0263,123
DobbiacoItaly 4,7552,955
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8544,259
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3124,544
DagorettiKenya 10,2836,390
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0573,142
DedzaMalawi 11,2526,992
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1885,709
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6565,379
DaweiMyanmar 12,2197,593
De BiltNetherlands 4,0192,498
De KooyNetherlands 3,9572,459
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9532,456
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9179,891
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,39510,188
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7709,799
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,66410,355
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8902,417
DalbandinPakistan 9,2805,767
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,3235,793
DirPakistan 9,0385,616
DroshPakistan 9,0005,593
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4067,709
DohaQatar 8,8945,527
DorohoiRomania 5,5463,446
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6393,504
DudinkaRussia 6,1363,813
DzardzanRussia 6,5624,078
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,7205,419
DakarSenegal 5,3563,328
DaruSierra Leone 6,3703,959
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3747,689
DamazinSudan 8,9735,576
DongolaSudan 8,0725,016
DamascusSyria 7,2704,518
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,2704,518
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3374,559
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5745,328
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9376,797
DjerbaTunisia 5,5693,461
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1284,430
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2702,032
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3372,074
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9943,725
DonetskUkraine 6,1893,846
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1165,665
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,9891,858
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4061,495
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9312,443
Danville, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7621,717
Davenport, WaUsa 4,3632,711
David City, NeUsa 3,3372,074
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5701,597
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4292,752
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4142,121
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0093,113
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8771,788
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4782,783
Delaware, OhUsa 2,4901,547
Delphine, InUsa 2,6751,663
Denton, MdUsa 2,1511,337
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9612,462
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0831,916
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5672,838
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,9271,819
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,3511,461
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0691,907
Dillon, MtUsa 4,1802,598
Dixon, IlUsa 2,8071,745
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,7682,341
Dover, DeUsa 2,1511,337
Dover, TnUsa 3,1141,935
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0742,532
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,8291,758
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6771,663
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,0231,878
Durham, NhUsa 1,540957
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6152,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -