Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,2633,270
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3043,296
EsquelArgentina 10,6896,642
EzeizaArgentina 9,6866,019
East SaleAustralia 17,65810,973
Esperance (po)Australia 17,95711,159
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95711,159
EssendonAustralia 17,74911,029
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4255,236
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2105,723
EspinosaBrazil 7,5754,707
Earlton, OnCanada 1,7941,115
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,7932,357
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,7712,343
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,7782,348
Edson, AbCanada 3,9572,459
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,7602,958
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8691,783
Estevan, SkCanada 3,2912,045
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,7682,963
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2782,037
ErlianChina 9,2855,770
El CaranoColombia 5,5213,431
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,4602,771
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,9782,472
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9042,426
El ArishEgypt 7,2934,532
El TorEgypt 7,5184,672
ErfurtGermany 4,4322,754
EssenGermany 4,1642,587
EsfahanIran 8,2565,130
EilatIsrael 7,4914,655
EsashiJapan 9,4415,867
EldoretKenya 10,0226,228
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,5995,343
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3372,695
EeldeNetherlands 4,0582,522
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,38110,179
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2253,247
EnuguNigeria 7,6354,745
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8465,497
EvoraPortugal 3,9372,446
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8805,518
EkimcanRussia 8,2765,143
Elat’MaRussia 5,8903,660
ElistaRussia 6,6734,147
ErbogacenRussia 7,3094,542
EssejRussia 6,4694,020
Ed DueimSudan 8,6425,370
El FasherSudan 8,2005,096
El GeneinaSudan 8,0154,981
El ObeidSudan 8,5725,327
El ShowakSudan 8,8415,494
En NahudSudan 8,4905,276
EdirneTurkey 6,0033,730
ErzincanTurkey 6,9404,313
ErzurumTurkey 7,0174,360
EskisehirTurkey 6,3933,973
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,9444,937
EntebbeUganda 9,8706,134
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3452,078
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,3772,099
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2291,385
Eastman, GaUsa 3,1541,960
Eastport, MeUsa 1,167725
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,5642,215
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,5512,206
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,6482,888
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3831,481
Elko, NvUsa 4,6322,878
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5482,204
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9501,212
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,6712,903
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,501932
Erie, PaUsa 2,1591,342
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4132,121
Eugene, OrUsa 4,9073,049
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,4522,145
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1913,226
Eureka, SdUsa 3,2512,020
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,2762,657
Evansville, InUsa 2,9241,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -