Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7945,465
FarahAfghanistan 8,8405,493
FormosaArgentina 8,7275,423
ForrestAustralia 17,61410,946
FrancistownBotswana 11,4057,087
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6104,107
FloraniaBrazil 6,7304,182
FlorestaBrazil 6,9584,324
FlorianoBrazil 6,6704,145
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9045,533
FormosaBrazil 7,5794,710
FortalezaBrazil 6,4323,997
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6515,376
FrancaBrazil 8,1345,054
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,0161,874
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4642,152
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5282,193
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0962,545
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,8662,402
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9262,440
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4822,164
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7512,331
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,066662
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,064661
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,483921
FayaChad 7,4044,601
FamagustaCyprus 6,9704,331
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,0642,525
FarafraEgypt 7,2424,500
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,7575,441
FichtelbergGermany 4,5852,849
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3352,694
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7413,567
FrederikshbGreenland 1,142710
FaranahGuinea 6,1813,841
FalconaraItaly 5,0273,124
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8743,029
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,3143,302
FonniItaly 4,9923,102
FrontoneItaly 4,9923,102
FrosinoneItaly 5,1553,203
FukauraJapan 9,5775,951
FukueJapan 10,5596,562
FukuiJapan 10,1296,294
FukuokaJapan 10,4536,496
FukushimaJapan 9,8866,143
FukuyamaJapan 10,3366,423
FushikiJapan 10,0386,238
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4085,225
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,7307,911
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,0188,089
FunchalMadeira 3,7842,351
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2132,618
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4722,779
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8242,376
FaroPortugal 4,0422,512
FerganaRussia 8,5335,303
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1793,840
FalunSweden 4,2502,641
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7862,353
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2823,904
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0213,120
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4142,122
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0071,869
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,9541,836
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,9871,856
Farmington, MeUsa 1,326824
Farmington, MnUsa 2,8291,758
Farmington, MoUsa 3,0871,919
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2442,016
Fayette, IaUsa 2,8791,789
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,4992,175
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6651,656
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,2822,039
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1911,983
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5232,811
Findlay, OhUsa 2,4551,525
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,7462,949
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,3291,447
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,5911,610
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9222,437
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,0141,873
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8562,396
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,5792,224
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,4172,123
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,5742,221
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5581,589
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,9392,448
Framingham, MaUsa 1,6221,008
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7681,720
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8592,398
Franklin, PaUsa 2,2271,384
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2921,424
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1793,218
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,1151,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -