Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,0715,637
GhazniAfghanistan 9,0405,618
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1843,222
General PicoArgentina 9,8126,097
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4845,893
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7474,814
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,45010,843
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28810,743
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,97110,546
GrazAustria 4,9433,072
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2524,506
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3314,556
GomelBelarus 5,5093,423
GrodnoBelarus 5,0533,140
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0374,373
GoianiaBrazil 7,6884,777
GoiasBrazil 7,5984,722
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0164,981
GrajauBrazil 6,5134,047
GuairaBrazil 8,4895,275
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4794,026
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8264,863
GarouaCameroon 7,7644,825
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 374233
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5421,580
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,6492,889
Golden, BcCanada 4,0952,544
Goose, NfCanada 345214
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0741,289
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,0332,506
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,058657
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 704437
GanzhouChina 11,2817,010
GuangzhouChina 11,5577,181
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8452,389
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4654,017
GonderEthiopia 9,1135,663
GourdonFrance 4,1682,590
GrenobleFrance 4,4312,753
GeisenheimGermany 4,2992,671
GorlitzGermany 4,6652,899
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2822,661
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,1973,230
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0593,144
GoaIndia 11,0546,869
GuwahatiIndia 10,7376,672
GelaItaly 5,5403,443
GenoaItaly 4,6812,909
GhediItaly 4,7122,928
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,4543,389
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2463,260
GrossetoItaly 4,9343,066
GrottaglieItaly 5,5023,419
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9273,062
GuidoniaItaly 5,0943,166
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8284,243
GifuJapan 10,1956,335
GaoMali 6,2673,895
GuamMariana Islands 12,4487,735
GuadalajaraMexico 5,3773,341
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2203,244
GuaymasMexico 5,2583,268
GaluutMongolia 8,7725,451
GemertNetherlands 4,0772,533
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6839,745
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7179,767
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,14910,035
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8619,856
GayaNiger 6,8844,278
GardermoenNorway 4,0292,504
GeiloNorway 3,8682,404
GdanskPoland 4,7012,922
GalatiRomania 5,8173,615
Gor’KijRussia 5,8963,664
GorznyjRussia 7,0034,352
GridinoRussia 4,8853,036
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2886,393
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9757,442
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,4372,757
GijonSpain 3,7682,341
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4635,259
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8465,497
GoteborgSweden 4,1732,593
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,1642,588
GothenburgSweden 4,1742,593
GunnarnSweden 4,1952,607
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3922,729
GabesTunisia 5,5003,418
GafsaTunisia 5,3733,339
GiresunTurkey 6,7764,211
GoztepeTurkey 6,2203,865
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,9324,929
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,9754,956
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2882,043
GajvoronUkraine 5,7223,556
GeniceskUkraine 6,1653,831
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3602,088
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3843,346
Galva, IlUsa 2,8651,781
Galveston, TxUsa 4,0922,543
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4132,121
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4132,121
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,5812,225
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4381,515
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7291,074
Golconda, NvUsa 4,7012,921
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,5761,601
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7722,344
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5492,205
Grafton, NdUsa 2,9471,832
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8592,398
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4372,136
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2542,644
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,4511,523
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0333,127
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4972,173
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,9322,443
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,5261,570
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6811,666
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3602,088
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,6211,629
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,9091,808
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5452,203
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6171,626
Greenville, PaUsa 2,2271,384
Greenville, TxUsa 3,8602,399
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8551,774
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,9131,810
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0111,871
Groton, CtUsa 1,7621,095
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0693,150
GuanareVenezuela 4,9753,092
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,1943,228
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6732,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -