Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,6705,388
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4013,356
HuamboAngola 9,9076,157
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22110,080
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,00311,187
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,01811,196
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,12910,023
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5771,601
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7782,969
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,028639
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,004624
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0681,285
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 343213
Harrow, OnCanada 2,3371,452
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6682,279
Hope, BcCanada 4,4792,783
HaikouChina 11,8657,373
HailarChina 8,7205,419
HamiChina 9,0365,615
HetanChina 9,1835,707
HavanaCuba 3,9732,469
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9102,430
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9122,431
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9812,474
HelwanEgypt 7,2324,494
HurguadaEgypt 7,6114,730
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0541,897
HelsinkiFinland 4,7222,934
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7322,941
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2787,008
HamburgGermany 4,2392,634
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2392,634
HannoverGermany 4,2772,658
HelgolandGermany 4,0882,540
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6142,867
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3943,973
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,6371,017
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9065,534
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9455,558
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6521,648
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,0906,891
HaifaIsrael 7,2244,489
HaboroJapan 9,1455,683
HachijojimaJapan 10,4056,466
HachinoheJapan 9,5675,945
HagiJapan 10,3556,435
HakodateJapan 9,4375,865
HamadaJapan 10,2966,398
HamamatsuJapan 10,2556,372
HikoneJapan 10,2156,348
HimejiJapan 10,2816,388
HiradoJapan 10,4826,514
HirooJapan 9,3455,807
HiroshimaJapan 10,3486,430
HitaJapan 10,4796,512
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6026,588
HunLibya 6,2643,893
HomboriMali 6,2453,881
HomalinMyanmar 10,9746,819
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9207,407
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,28710,121
HighbankNew Zealand 16,42810,209
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,42810,208
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,79210,435
HororataNew Zealand 16,41110,198
HyderabadPakistan 9,8206,102
HuanucoPeru 7,1824,463
HelPoland 4,7022,922
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7635,445
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5024,041
HatangaRussia 6,0953,788
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6893,535
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9735,576
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0935,029
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0593,144
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2738,870
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9756,199
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5955,963
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,3477,673
HalaibSudan 8,2215,109
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7485,436
HudeibaSudan 8,4415,245
HaparandaSweden 4,4482,764
HarnosandSweden 4,2882,665
HamaSyria 7,1454,440
HassakahSyria 7,2754,521
Hua HinThailand 12,4347,727
HakkariTurkey 7,3644,576
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6122,244
HersonUkraine 6,0013,729
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4823,407
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,2162,620
Hanover, NhUsa 1,518944
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,0231,878
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0991,304
Hart, MiUsa 2,4131,500
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,7211,069
Hartington, NeUsa 3,2592,025
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1551,961
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Hays, KsUsa 3,6152,246
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,2593,268
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4792,162
Helena, MtUsa 4,0222,499
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9571,216
Henderson, NcUsa 2,5221,567
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8341,761
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2282,627
Hernando, MsUsa 3,3332,071
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3262,067
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2382,012
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0111,250
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9491,832
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4761,538
Holly, CoUsa 3,8882,416
Homer, AkUsa 5,4963,415
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7561,713
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0131,872
Horton, KsUsa 3,3352,073
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,6272,254
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4641,531
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3031,431
Houma, LaUsa 3,8162,371
Houston, TexasUsa 4,0712,530
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5871,608
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1471,955
Huron, SdUsa 3,2192,000
HanoiVietnam 11,6707,252
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8007,954
HarareZimbabwe 11,3567,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -