Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9223,680
In SalahAlgeria 5,5043,420
InnsbruckAustria 4,6672,900
IbiriteBrazil 8,1145,042
IguatuBrazil 6,6994,163
IlheusBrazil 7,6244,738
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4714,021
IndaialBrazil 8,8235,483
IpameriBrazil 7,8134,855
IraiBrazil 8,8365,491
IreceBrazil 7,1884,467
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3514,568
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1643,830
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2853,905
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8924,904
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2755,142
ItapevaBrazil 8,4985,281
ItirucuBrazil 7,4504,629
ItuacuBrazil 7,4744,645
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2935,153
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8902,417
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,570976
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2862,663
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,483921
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4692,156
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2175,106
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,2616,377
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1497,550
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8412,387
IzobambaEcuador 6,2313,872
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2314,493
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2163,241
IoanninaGreece 5,7823,593
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,9021,182
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6381,639
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,4426,489
IranshahrIran 9,2405,742
IstranaItaly 4,8132,991
IidaJapan 10,1686,319
IizukaJapan 10,4446,490
IrakoJapan 10,2766,386
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4887,139
IrozakiJapan 10,2566,373
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4997,146
IshinomakiJapan 9,8006,090
IwamizawaJapan 9,2705,760
IzuharaJapan 10,3916,457
IrbidJordan 7,3004,536
IfraneMorocco 4,4922,791
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,81910,451
IlorinNigeria 7,2624,513
InchonNorth Korea 10,0366,236
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8992,423
IslamabadPakistan 9,2485,747
IquitosPeru 6,4504,008
IloiloPhilippines 13,0128,086
IasiRomania 5,6743,526
IcaRussia 7,6874,777
IlirnejRussia 6,2393,877
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3225,171
IrkutskRussia 8,2435,122
Ivdel’Russia 6,2383,876
IbizaSpain 4,5472,825
IspartaTurkey 6,5494,070
IstanbulTurkey 6,2113,860
IzmirTurkey 6,2833,904
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3623,332
IzmailUkraine 5,8743,650
Imperial, NeUsa 3,6852,290
Independence, KsUsa 3,5572,210
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,6381,018
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7181,689
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1421,952
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6781,664
Inverness, FlUsa 3,3752,097
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,9931,860
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4351,513
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9041,183
IsokaZambia 10,7766,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -