Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,9805,581
KandaharAfghanistan 9,1085,660
KhostAfghanistan 9,1305,673
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7645,446
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7287,909
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61610,947
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8933,041
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2524,506
KandiBenin 6,9174,299
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,3412,698
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8991,180
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9021,182
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,3142,681
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6931,673
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7841,109
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4962,794
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5402,200
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,039646
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,525948
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8095,474
KashiChina 8,7975,466
KunmingChina 11,1676,940
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1265,671
KhargaEgypt 7,5444,688
KosseirEgypt 7,7324,805
KajaaniFinland 4,6672,900
KuopioFinland 4,7332,941
KuusamoFinland 4,6542,892
KarlsruheGermany 4,3802,722
KasselGermany 4,3222,686
KonstanzGermany 4,5062,800
KumasiGhana 7,0354,372
KalamataGreece 6,0553,763
KerkiraGreece 5,7303,561
Kythira IslandGreece 6,1803,840
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,6611,032
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6331,636
KankanGuinea 6,2323,873
KindiaGuinea 6,0603,766
KissidougouGuinea 6,2783,901
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8905,524
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6657,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6667,249
KeszthelyHungary 5,0703,151
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5031,555
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9936,831
KotaIndia 10,2046,341
KozhikodeIndia 11,5697,189
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3359,529
KermanIran 8,7555,440
KermanshahIran 7,8344,868
Khoram AbadIran 7,9794,958
KilkennyIreland 3,2131,997
KingstonJamaica 4,2402,635
KagoshimaJapan 10,6776,635
KanazawaJapan 10,0656,255
KaruizawaJapan 10,0686,256
KatsuuraJapan 10,1746,322
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1586,313
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0705,636
KobeJapan 10,2906,394
KochiJapan 10,4316,482
KofuJapan 10,1436,303
KumagayaJapan 10,0786,263
KumamotoJapan 10,5376,548
KumejimaJapan 11,2747,006
KureJapan 10,3666,442
KushiroJapan 9,2535,750
KutchanJapan 9,3195,791
KyotoJapan 10,2496,369
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1025,035
KitaleKenya 9,9606,189
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3285,175
KufraLibya 7,1634,451
KaunasLithuania 4,9663,086
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7682,963
KybartaiLithuania 4,9223,059
KarongaMalawi 10,8466,740
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,1908,196
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4978,387
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4948,385
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3028,266
KuantanMalaysia 13,4728,372
KuchingMalaysia 13,8968,635
KayesMali 5,7283,559
KeniebaMali 5,8883,659
KidalMali 6,1693,833
KitaMali 5,9713,710
KoutiaMali 6,2753,900
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0837,509
KisinevMoldova 5,7653,582
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8975,529
KhatgalMongolia 8,3725,202
KhovdMongolia 8,4405,244
KhujirtMongolia 8,8005,468
KhutagMongolia 8,5305,300
KenitraMorocco 4,3352,694
KalewaMyanmar 11,1316,917
KathaMyanmar 11,0916,892
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6717,874
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5057,149
KengtungMyanmar 11,4907,140
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8776,759
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2887,015
KathmanduNepal 10,3496,431
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1069,387
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7639,795
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0389,966
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9089,885
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7339,777
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8979,879
KanoNigeria 7,2024,475
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9986,213
KarasjokNorway 4,3722,717
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6612,275
KristiansandNorway 3,9332,444
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7762,347
KhasabOman 9,0815,643
KarachiPakistan 9,8016,091
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,8006,090
KhanpurPakistan 9,6185,977
KhuzdarPakistan 9,4955,900
KororPalau 13,3208,277
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0823,158
KlodzkoPoland 4,8062,987
KoszalinPoland 4,5712,841
KrakowPoland 5,0193,119
KalakanRussia 8,0565,006
KaliningradRussia 4,7932,978
KamenskoeRussia 6,7414,189
KandalaksaRussia 4,7262,937
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0493,138
KazanRussia 6,1793,840
KemRussia 4,9313,064
KerchRussia 6,3143,923
KhabarovskRussia 8,7645,446
KirenskRussia 7,6924,780
KirovRussia 5,9743,712
KljuciRussia 7,4914,655
KolpasevRussia 7,1634,451
KorfRussia 6,9574,323
KostromaRussia 5,6473,509
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7213,555
KotlasRussia 5,6623,518
KrasnodarRussia 6,4974,037
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9594,325
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4724,022
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6364,745
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6992,920
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4303,996
KurganRussia 6,8724,270
KurskRussia 5,8333,624
KyraRussia 8,6335,365
KigaliRwanda 9,8906,146
KoldaSenegal 5,6723,525
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1783,839
KosiceSlovakia 5,1933,227
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8927,390
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6736,011
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,1757,566
KadugliSudan 8,7255,422
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2175,106
KassalaSudan 8,7885,461
KhartoumSudan 8,5185,293
KostiSudan 8,7375,429
KalmarSweden 4,4622,773
KaresuandoSweden 4,2892,665
KarlstadSweden 4,1762,595
KristianstadSweden 4,3672,714
KamishliSyria 7,2574,510
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2687,623
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6027,831
Khon KaenThailand 12,0957,516
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3967,703
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2387,605
KairouanTunisia 5,3673,335
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9554,322
KarsTurkey 7,0784,398
KastamonuTurkey 6,4684,019
KayseriTurkey 6,7774,211
KonyaTurkey 6,6574,137
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7794,834
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5785,331
KinlossUk 3,2922,045
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9593,703
KievUkraine 5,6223,493
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1643,830
KirovogradUkraine 5,8453,632
KlepininoUkraine 6,1683,833
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9473,695
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2343,253
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9373,689
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4951,550
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0772,533
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3092,056
Keene, NhUsa 1,596992
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4801,541
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0272,502
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7882,354
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8212,374
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7923,599
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7642,339
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6111,623
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,9373,068
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8811,790
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6703,523
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4413,381
KabompoZambia 10,5216,538
KabweZambia 10,8776,759
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8756,758
KafirondaZambia 10,6916,644
KaomaZambia 10,6676,628
KasamaZambia 10,6846,639
KasempaZambia 10,6246,602
KawambwaZambia 10,5096,531
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1616,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -