Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3152,682
LuandaAngola 9,3905,835
LuenaAngola 10,0816,265
La PlataArgentina 9,7016,028
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3245,173
La RiojaArgentina 9,1435,681
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6355,987
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5117,153
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5705,326
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,92811,141
LavertonAustralia 17,76811,041
LearmonthAustralia 16,56410,293
LongreachAustralia 16,39410,187
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39310,187
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,39410,187
Low HeadAustralia 17,91511,133
LinzAustria 4,7882,975
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3742,097
LerwickUk 3,3732,096
La PazBolivia 7,7434,811
LavrasBrazil 8,2365,118
LencoisBrazil 7,3364,558
LinharesBrazil 8,1085,039
LondrinaBrazil 8,4215,233
LomBulgaria 5,6423,506
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,2161,998
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1191,317
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4632,152
Langara, BcCanada 4,8923,040
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1801,354
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,9082,429
London, OnCanada 2,1551,339
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,1151,315
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9201,815
Lytton, BcCanada 4,4372,757
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2732,655
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2625,756
LanzhouChina 9,9916,209
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3486,430
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4883,411
LimonCosta Rica 5,3123,301
LarnacaCyprus 6,9704,331
LimassolCyprus 6,9484,318
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5676,566
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9176,162
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,0212,499
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9412,449
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8962,421
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9552,458
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8372,384
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,2163,863
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6434,128
LuxorEgypt 7,6694,766
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2253,247
Laucala BayFiji 14,0118,707
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8513,014
Le MansFrance 3,9102,430
LilleFrance 3,9632,462
LyonFrance 4,3452,700
LambarnGabon 8,4595,256
LastourvilleGabon 8,6295,362
LibrevilleGabon 8,3005,158
LeipzigGermany 4,4972,795
LindenbergGermany 4,5572,832
LamiaGreece 5,9453,694
LarissaGreece 5,8903,660
LemnosGreece 6,0413,754
LimnosGreece 6,0493,759
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0352,508
LabeGuinea 5,9713,710
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9765,578
La CeibaHonduras 4,9043,047
La MesaHonduras 4,9853,097
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3875,833
LudhianaIndia 9,6435,992
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5493,448
LatinaItaly 5,1363,192
LatronicoItaly 5,4413,381
LecceItaly 5,5693,461
LodwarKenya 9,8186,101
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7097,276
LiepajaLatvia 4,7252,936
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8383,006
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2092,615
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,6423,506
LabuanMalaysia 13,5578,425
LuqaMalta 5,6483,510
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2142,619
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,5223,432
LashioMyanmar 11,2636,999
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,65610,351
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0029,944
LincolnNew Zealand 16,38310,180
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0649,983
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0649,983
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0649,983
LagosNigeria 7,3554,570
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8162,371
LillehammerNorway 3,9692,467
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,5055,906
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2915,152
LimaPeru 7,4384,622
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7437,918
LisbonPortugal 3,8412,387
LeninbadRussia 8,4625,259
LevsiRussia 6,5144,048
LungiSierra Leone 6,1793,840
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9433,071
LanzaroteSpain 4,2992,671
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0592,522
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5722,841
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5902,852
LatakiaSyria 7,0514,381
LampangThailand 11,8117,340
LoeiThailand 11,9617,432
Lop BuriThailand 12,2167,591
LomeTogo 7,2624,513
LeemingUk 3,5142,183
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3742,097
London, EnglandUk 3,7042,302
London-GatwickUk 3,7232,314
LynehamUk 3,5962,234
L’VovUkraine 5,2813,281
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7813,592
LozovajaUkraine 6,0473,758
LubnyUkraine 5,7863,595
LuckUkraine 5,3143,302
LuganskUkraine 6,2323,873
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7761,725
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9411,827
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8412,387
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9242,438
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3352,073
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6171,005
Laketown, UtUsa 4,2322,630
Lamar, MoUsa 3,3502,082
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1622,586
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,8011,741
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0272,502
Langdon, NdUsa 2,9691,845
Laramie, WyUsa 3,9152,433
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,5382,820
Larned, KsUsa 3,6852,290
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9562,458
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,9203,058
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2071,372
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3462,079
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,540957
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1501,958
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2842,041
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2792,038
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,7921,735
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8901,796
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7481,708
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1321,946
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5071,558
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3632,712
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,404873
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2792,038
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4491,522
Libby, MtUsa 4,1562,582
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3382,074
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2651,407
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,1151,936
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,4832,164
Llano, TxUsa 4,2202,622
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,7532,332
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,2913,288
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,2803,281
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,2993,293
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,4412,760
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5221,567
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8001,740
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4212,126
Loup City, NeUsa 3,4602,150
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7451,084
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,1972,608
Luling, TxUsa 4,2412,635
Lusk, WyUsa 3,7402,324
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4731,537
LivingstoneZambia 10,9996,835
LundaziZambia 11,0046,838
LusakaZambia 10,9626,812
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9526,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -