Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,6375,367
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,6825,395
MilianaAlgeria 4,7872,975
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9036,154
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,70910,383
Malarg EArgentina 9,8526,122
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4746,508
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0306,233
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4685,883
MendozaArgentina 9,5545,937
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5485,933
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1785,703
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9509,911
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,73411,020
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53710,276
MeekatharraAustralia 17,12310,640
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,74711,028
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,75211,031
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,56710,916
Mount GambierAustralia 17,96211,162
Mount IsaAustralia 16,27110,111
MuharraqBahrain 8,7495,437
MinskBelarus 5,2303,250
MogilevBelarus 5,3613,331
MaunBotswana 11,0356,857
MacapaBrazil 5,8223,618
MacauBrazil 6,6264,118
MaceioBrazil 7,1424,438
MachadoBrazil 8,2735,141
ManausBrazil 6,1723,836
MarabaBrazil 6,4343,998
MaringaBrazil 8,4215,233
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0343,750
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5894,716
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1424,438
MonteiroBrazil 6,9154,297
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7524,817
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5804,089
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1914,468
MamfeCameroon 7,8154,857
MarouaCameroon 7,7244,800
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,3881,484
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6141,003
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,7882,354
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5632,835
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,7562,955
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7602,337
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,6242,874
Moncton, NbCanada 949590
Mont Joli, QcCanada 980609
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,497930
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,521945
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,4112,119
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7161,066
Morden, MbCanada 2,9671,844
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9101,187
MoundouChad 8,0124,978
MatecanaColombia 5,5903,474
MoroniComoros 11,6337,229
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9413,070
MarstalDenmark 4,2132,618
Melville HallDominica 4,1142,556
MichesDominican Republic 3,8802,411
MocaDominican Republic 3,8782,410
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8922,418
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8582,397
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9192,436
MilagroEcuador 6,4514,009
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,8444,253
MinyaEgypt 7,3394,560
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9594,946
MassawaEritrea 8,9785,579
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0051,868
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4882,789
MarseilleFrance 4,5032,798
MontpellierFrance 4,4112,741
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4073,360
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3347,043
MakokouGabon 8,5135,290
MayumbaGabon 8,7315,426
MitzicGabon 8,4065,224
MkamboGabon 8,5425,308
MoandaGabon 8,7275,423
MouilaGabon 8,6135,352
MagdeburgGermany 4,4102,740
MunichGermany 4,6332,879
MünsterGermany 4,1762,595
MethoniGreece 6,0523,761
MilosGreece 6,2403,878
MitiliniGreece 6,1993,852
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1933,849
MacentaGuinea 6,3953,974
MamouGuinea 6,0733,774
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4345,863
MiskolcHungary 5,1993,231
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3637,061
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,9416,178
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,6706,630
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3407,047
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0388,724
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2338,845
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3538,298
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9359,281
MashhadIran 8,3505,189
Malin HeadIreland 3,1241,941
M. CalamitaItaly 4,8913,040
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,4753,402
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5463,446
MilanItaly 4,6452,886
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5982,857
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9653,085
ManIvory Coast 6,6194,113
MaebashiJapan 10,0556,248
MaizuruJapan 10,2066,342
MakurazakiJapan 10,7116,656
MatsueJapan 10,2266,355
MatsumotoJapan 10,0876,268
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4076,467
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3077,026
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0326,856
MishimaJapan 10,1986,337
MitoJapan 10,0376,237
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3006,400
MiyakoJapan 9,6566,001
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4477,113
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6546,621
MiyazakiJapan 10,6296,605
MombetsuJapan 9,1215,668
MoriokaJapan 9,6636,005
MuroranJapan 9,3805,829
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4606,500
MutsuJapan 9,4895,897
Ma’AnJordan 7,4934,656
MafraqJordan 7,3404,561
MombasaKenya 10,7156,658
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7177,281
MaseruLesotho 12,1027,520
MonroviaLiberia 6,5644,079
MisratahLibya 5,9543,700
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1887,574
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,2347,602
MananjaryMadagascar 12,7957,951
MorondavaMadagascar 12,4437,732
MakhangaMalawi 11,5027,148
MangochiMalawi 11,3297,040
MwmosaMalawi 11,4947,142
MzimbaMalawi 10,9976,833
MzuzuMalawi 10,9866,827
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6068,455
MersingMalaysia 13,6338,472
MiriMalaysia 13,6478,480
MaleMaldives 12,1337,540
MenakaMali 6,4504,008
MoptiMali 6,1663,831
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0627,495
MazatlanMexico 5,3533,326
MeridaMexico 4,5422,823
Mexico CityMexico 5,2363,253
MonterreyMexico 4,7502,952
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,3313,312
MaantyMongolia 8,8295,487
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9805,580
MatadMongolia 8,9295,549
MurenMongolia 8,4585,256
MarrakechMorocco 4,4462,763
MeknesMorocco 4,4392,758
MideltMorocco 4,5842,848
MaputoMozambique 12,1367,542
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7407,295
MandalayMyanmar 11,3167,032
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4297,102
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4097,711
MindatMyanmar 11,3117,029
MonywaMyanmar 11,2737,005
MyeikMyanmar 12,4097,711
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9946,832
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1142,556
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7759,803
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7709,800
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9189,891
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,23210,087
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,18810,060
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,54710,283
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,36110,167
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2343,253
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2513,263
MagariaNiger 7,1434,439
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3284,554
MaradiNiger 6,9814,338
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5234,675
MakurdiNigeria 7,5864,714
MinnaNigeria 7,2874,528
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3326,420
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,9992,485
MajisOman 9,2635,756
MasirahOman 9,7426,054
Muscat  Oman 9,4385,865
MultanPakistan 9,5035,906
MurreePakistan 9,2315,736
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4288,966
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2735,141
MoyobambaPeru 6,7894,219
MactanPhilippines 13,0578,114
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5767,815
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6772,285
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7475,436
MagadanRussia 7,3604,574
MahackalaRussia 7,1214,425
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1093,175
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1093,175
MarkovoRussia 6,4273,994
MinusinskRussia 7,8484,877
MogocaRussia 8,2215,108
MoscowRussia 5,6253,495
MurmanskRussia 4,6702,902
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2195,107
MatamSenegal 5,5103,424
MogadishuSomalia 10,5706,568
MadridSpain 4,1042,550
Madrid (b)Spain 4,0992,547
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,6722,903
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3022,673
MelillaSpain 4,5082,802
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4742,780
MalakalSudan 8,9835,582
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0807,507
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4312,754
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6587,244
Mae SariangThailand 11,7767,318
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9527,427
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1347,540
MalatyaTurkey 6,9574,323
MersinTurkey 6,8784,274
MuglaTurkey 6,4534,010
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4992,174
ManstonUk 3,8142,370
MeloUruguay 9,4085,846
MercedesUruguay 9,5105,910
MontevideoUruguay 9,6856,019
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1291,944
Madison, FlUsa 3,2442,016
Madison, InUsa 2,6911,672
Madison, NeUsa 3,2802,038
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6911,672
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4802,163
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,5201,566
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,1381,950
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Marion, InUsa 2,6101,622
Marion, NcUsa 2,7481,708
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3771,477
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7952,359
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2651,407
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4503,387
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4451,519
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,6592,895
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9861,855
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,0011,865
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5692,218
Medford, WiUsa 2,6411,641
Mellette, SdUsa 3,2382,012
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,3152,060
Mena, ArUsa 3,5762,222
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4622,151
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0022,487
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1461,955
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6052,240
Midland, TxUsa 4,3552,706
Milan, MnUsa 3,0331,885
Milbank, SdUsa 3,0651,904
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,6232,251
Milford, DeUsa 2,0961,303
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,0651,905
Millen, GaUsa 3,0231,879
Millport, OhUsa 2,2901,423
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6121,001
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,6061,619
Minden, NeUsa 3,4812,163
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,8511,771
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8161,750
Missoula, MtUsa 4,1412,573
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5732,221
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8781,789
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9411,827
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7531,711
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,0331,885
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3232,065
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2962,670
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0111,250
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5591,590
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7481,708
Moro, OrUsa 4,7072,925
Morris, MnUsa 2,9791,851
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6061,619
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,2781,415
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9781,851
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3471,458
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,457906
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,0231,878
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0261,880
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4821,542
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,6092,242
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7442,948
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8583,019
MaracayVenezuela 4,7952,980
MaturinVenezuela 4,7752,967
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9183,056
MeridaVenezuela 5,0563,142
MagoyeZambia 10,9566,808
MansaZambia 10,6086,592
MbalaZambia 10,5776,573
MfuweZambia 11,0046,838
MisamfuZambia 10,6816,637
MonguZambia 10,5996,587
MpikaZambia 10,8516,743
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,0806,885
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9596,810
MumbwaZambia 10,8466,740
MwinilungaZambia 10,3736,446
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5257,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -