Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,8985,529
NeuquenArgentina 10,2136,347
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7656,068
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6259,709
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9009,881
Nowra RanAustralia 17,19210,683
NuriootpaAustralia 17,72311,013
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,5412,200
NatitingouBenin 6,8924,283
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3855,210
NgaoundereCameroon 7,9524,941
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9174,920
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 619385
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,6432,885
Natashquan, QcCanada 489304
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,034642
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0922,543
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4832,164
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8371,141
N’DjamenaChad 7,6294,741
NanchangChina 10,9876,828
NanjingChina 10,6316,606
NanningChina 11,5417,172
NicosiaCyprus 6,9274,304
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3052,675
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8592,398
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0012,486
NegeleEthiopia 9,8896,145
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0408,725
NandiFiji 14,0408,725
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5382,820
NancyFrance 4,2592,647
NantesFrance 3,8322,382
NiceFrance 4,6222,872
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4362,757
NurembergGermany 4,5222,810
NurnbergGermany 4,5192,808
NaxosGreece 6,2713,897
NanortalikGreenland 1,084674
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,167725
NordGreenland 3,5132,183
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,344835
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5394,064
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,7536,682
New DelhiIndia 9,9256,167
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,2723,276
NaganoJapan 10,0386,238
NagasakiJapan 10,5506,556
NagoJapan 11,2416,985
NagoyaJapan 10,2186,350
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2857,013
NaraJapan 10,2836,390
NazeJapan 11,0356,857
NemuroJapan 9,1945,713
NiigataJapan 9,8896,145
NikkoJapan 10,0126,222
NobeokaJapan 10,5566,560
NairobiKenya 10,2826,389
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5936,583
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6045,347
NidaLithuania 4,7872,974
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1197,531
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,7537,925
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0186,847
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1316,917
NaraMali 5,9093,672
NioroMali 5,7783,590
NemaMauritania 5,7793,591
NouakchottMauritania 5,1233,184
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1329,403
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8149,827
NelsonNew Zealand 16,18710,059
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9669,921
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,9879,934
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2633,270
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3164,546
NiameyNiger 6,6584,137
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0912,542
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3472,701
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8722,406
NawabshahPakistan 9,7346,049
NokkundiPakistan 9,2005,717
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1375,056
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5857,820
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4433,382
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4905,276
NikolaevRussia 5,9363,689
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1975,094
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4704,642
NizneangarskRussia 7,9254,924
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8754,893
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1073,795
NovgorodRussia 5,1403,194
NovosibirskRussia 7,4884,653
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,2447,609
No. 6Sudan 8,0765,018
NyalaSudan 8,3055,161
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0407,482
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1087,524
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8657,994
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7937,329
NarathiwatThailand 13,1488,171
NigdeTurkey 6,7884,218
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7854,837
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0393,753
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4611,529
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4611,529
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0041,867
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6902,293
Neosho, MoUsa 3,4242,128
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6241,009
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9401,205
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,2271,384
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,8971,800
New London, WiUsa 2,5751,600
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7372,322
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7542,333
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,9541,836
New YorkUsa 1,8721,163
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8891,174
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8851,172
Newark, NjUsa 1,9061,184
Newberry, MiUsa 2,2991,429
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9201,815
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6232,251
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1801,976
Newport, TnUsa 2,8071,744
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7123,549
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,3451,457
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3112,057
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,0203,119
North Loup, NeUsa 3,4162,123
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,5882,229
Norton, KsUsa 3,6152,246
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,3741,475
NdolaZambia 10,7626,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -