Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,6422,885
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6353,502
OranArgentina 8,4275,237
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52110,267
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,11510,636
OstendeBelgium 3,9192,435
ObidosBrazil 6,0233,743
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5244,054
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,6521,027
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,6521,027
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4626,501
OdenseDenmark 4,1852,601
OtavaloEcuador 6,1583,827
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0448,727
OuluFinland 4,5372,820
OroomiehIran 7,4324,618
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9563,080
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4173,987
ObihiroJapan 9,2805,766
OfunatoJapan 9,7246,043
OitaJapan 10,4846,515
OkayamaJapan 10,3066,404
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1456,926
OmaezakiJapan 10,2646,378
OmuJapan 9,1025,656
OnahamaJapan 9,9686,194
OsakaJapan 10,2886,393
OshimaJapan 10,2326,359
OtaruJapan 9,2845,769
OwaseJapan 10,3496,431
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5752,843
OujoaMorocco 4,6142,867
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9499,290
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,60810,320
OphirNew Zealand 16,66110,353
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6929,751
OtautauNew Zealand 16,82710,457
OcotalNicaragua 5,0943,166
OrlandNorway 3,8532,394
OsloNorway 4,0192,498
OhotskRussia 7,4894,654
OkhotskRussia 7,4894,654
OlekminskRussia 7,4844,651
OlenekRussia 6,5524,072
OmskRussia 7,1974,472
OnegaRussia 5,1333,190
OrenburgRussia 6,7714,208
OymyakonRussia 7,0674,391
OviedoSpain 3,7632,338
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,1032,550
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3012,051
OdessaUkraine 5,9113,673
OvrucUkraine 5,4603,393
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8801,790
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,3482,081
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3231,444
Oakley, IdUsa 4,4342,755
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4871,545
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,6311,013
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,7842,351
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3462,079
Olivia, MnUsa 2,9801,852
Olympia, WaUsa 4,7082,925
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,2512,020
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,2542,022
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8191,752
Orlando, FlUsa 3,3932,108
Orono, MeUsa 1,269789
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,5831,605
Oswego, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8071,745
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3462,079
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9251,818
Owosso, MiUsa 2,3551,464
Ozark, ArUsa 3,5762,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -