Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9648,056
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2887,636
ParanaArgentina 9,3565,814
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1125,662
PehuajoArgentina 9,8176,101
PergaminoArgentina 9,5915,960
PigeArgentina 10,0136,222
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3665,820
PosadasArgentina 8,8535,501
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8035,470
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5615,941
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7446,055
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65510,971
Port HedlandAustralia 16,43610,213
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8211,753
ParakouBenin 7,0584,386
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0944,408
ParacatuBrazil 7,7704,829
ParanaBrazil 7,2444,502
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6755,391
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0124,979
ParintinsBrazil 6,1043,793
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2893,908
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9575,566
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9274,926
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8544,259
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0534,383
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7144,794
PeixeBrazil 7,1824,463
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0044,352
PicosBrazil 6,7314,183
PiraiBrazil 8,4045,222
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5994,722
PompeuBrazil 8,0134,979
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3165,167
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0113,735
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7385,430
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8314,245
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1585,691
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0344,371
PosseBrazil 7,4314,618
PlevenBulgaria 5,7563,577
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8543,638
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6787,878
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9062,428
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5391,578
Penticton, BcCanada 4,3552,706
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7211,069
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3571,464
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,6952,918
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 579360
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,7652,961
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,9481,832
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,3032,053
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3152,681
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7432,948
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1711,970
ParronChile 9,7326,047
Puerto AysenChile 10,9816,823
Puerto MonttChile 10,5536,558
Punta ArenasChile 11,7897,326
PingbianChina 10,6616,625
PeralesColombia 5,6133,488
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2393,256
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3903,349
PragueCzech Republic 4,6832,910
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0572,521
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8882,416
PoloDominican Republic 4,0382,510
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8392,386
PichilingueEcuador 6,3383,939
PortoviejoEcuador 6,3663,956
PuyoEcuador 6,3333,936
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1744,458
ParisFrance 4,0022,487
PerpignanFrance 4,3912,729
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,28510,120
Port-GentilGabon 8,3635,197
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,7084,168
PotsdamGermany 4,4852,787
PatrasGreece 5,9483,696
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7581,714
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,157719
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0372,509
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0392,510
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8112,990
PecsHungary 5,1813,219
PambanIndia 11,9387,418
PuneIndia 10,7586,685
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,8878,629
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0398,724
PadovaItaly 4,8152,992
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7142,930
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4043,358
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3853,346
PantelleriaItaly 5,4083,361
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7532,953
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0353,129
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0063,111
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1593,206
PiacenzaItaly 4,7082,925
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8293,001
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9043,047
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1833,221
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,3893,349
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0983,168
PrizziItaly 5,4403,380
PakseLaos 12,3127,651
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2218,216
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,3278,282
PlaisanceMauritius 13,3648,305
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6937,887
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,4913,412
PatheinMyanmar 11,8257,348
PutaoMyanmar 10,7846,701
PyiMyanmar 11,6257,224
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0789,370
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7529,788
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9599,917
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9589,916
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9203,057
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7474,814
PohangNorth Korea 10,1876,330
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8646,130
PadidanPakistan 9,6656,006
PanjgurPakistan 9,4455,869
ParachinarPakistan 9,0865,646
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,5725,948
PeshawarPakistan 9,1435,682
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8269,213
PilarParaguay 8,8035,470
PiscoPeru 7,6004,723
PiuraPeru 6,8114,233
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3294,554
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1008,140
PoznanPoland 4,7072,925
PrzemyslPoland 5,2123,239
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8352,383
PortalegrePortugal 3,9202,436
Porto Portugal 3,7172,310
PavelecRussia 5,8493,635
PecoraRussia 5,7653,582
PermRussia 6,3003,915
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8794,896
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0893,162
PjatigorskRussia 6,7914,220
PoronajskRussia 8,5955,341
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3643,954
Providenja BayRussia 5,9863,719
PskovRussia 5,0353,129
PodorSenegal 5,3183,304
PopradSlovakia 5,1083,174
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3847,696
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8407,358
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5922,853
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,0927,514
Port SudanSudan 8,4855,273
ParamariboSuriname 5,1603,206
PiteňSweden 4,3522,704
PalmyraSyria 7,2874,528
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8117,340
PhetchabunThailand 12,0557,491
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9927,452
PhraeThailand 11,8467,361
PhuketThailand 12,8868,008
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8567,989
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3177,654
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5107,774
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6582,895
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5092,181
PoltavaUkraine 5,8993,666
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4585,877
PradoUruguay 9,6876,019
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7026,029
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8841,792
Pana, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Paoli, InUsa 2,7551,712
Paris, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,8691,783
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6192,249
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,9612,461
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8092,367
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6042,239
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3442,078
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5252,812
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5282,192
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Perry, OkUsa 3,6972,298
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0351,264
Philo, OhUsa 2,4271,508
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9033,047
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,3652,091
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5082,180
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,7921,735
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,1121,934
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2771,415
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8721,163
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6171,005
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,3042,053
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,2812,660
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,7921,735
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8071,745
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3172,061
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,6522,891
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9882,478
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9281,198
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,6522,891
Portage, WiUsa 2,6151,625
Portland, MaineUsa 1,450901
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7732,966
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8181,751
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5912,231
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2542,644
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2371,390
Princeton, InUsa 2,9581,838
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6691,037
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0382,509
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3013,294
PetaukeZambia 11,0476,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -