Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,6435,371
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3104,542
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3134,544
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5724,084
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,0521,896
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,287800
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,3472,701
QuinteroChile 9,6095,971
QingdaoChina 10,1876,330
QiqiharChina 8,9365,553
QuitoEcuador 6,2073,857
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,71510,387
QuettaPakistan 9,2785,765
Quanah, TxUsa 4,0092,491
Quitman, GaUsa 3,3002,050
Quang TriVietnam 12,1667,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -