Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2955,776
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0645,632
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5305,922
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6207,221
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5275,299
RosarioArgentina 9,4845,893
RichmondAustralia 17,06110,602
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,11610,014
RecifeBrazil 6,9884,343
RemansoBrazil 7,0014,351
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0164,360
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4455,248
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7305,425
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8154,857
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,8612,399
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6071,620
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3452,078
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3492,081
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0511,896
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,1872,602
Roberval, QcCanada 1,249776
RuoqiangChina 9,2775,765
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9833,096
RandersDenmark 4,1162,558
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9742,469
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8382,385
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,2606,376
RumipambaEcuador 6,3023,916
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,4774,646
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,5864,714
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3444,564
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2823,282
RostockGermany 4,3362,694
RhodesGreece 6,4984,038
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6751,662
ReykhólarIceland 2,3711,473
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3331,450
RamsarIran 7,8144,855
RashtIran 7,7194,797
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2882,043
RadicofaniItaly 4,9713,089
Resia PassItaly 4,6462,887
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9513,077
RivoltoItaly 4,8553,017
Rolle PassItaly 4,7542,954
RomeItaly 5,0823,158
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0753,154
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8913,039
RumoiJapan 9,1925,712
RigaLatvia 4,8593,019
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8983,044
RodriguesMauritius 13,6878,505
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2895,151
RabatMorocco 4,3432,699
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8717,377
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6216,600
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,15610,040
RangioraNew Zealand 16,35510,163
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7849,808
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7329,776
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7609,794
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,70010,378
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8049,821
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6099,700
RivasNicaragua 5,2873,285
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,6255,981
RebolyRussia 4,8262,999
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3633,954
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6495,375
RagaSudan 8,6715,389
RashadSudan 8,7405,431
RenkSudan 8,8685,511
RumbekSudan 9,0905,649
RanongThailand 12,6707,873
Roi EtThailand 12,1617,557
RizeTurkey 6,8914,282
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,3165,167
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8413,630
RomnyUkraine 5,7563,577
RovnoUkraine 5,3583,329
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1185,666
RochaUruguay 9,6465,994
Racine, WiUsa 2,6121,623
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5771,601
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,5762,222
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,5782,223
Reading, PaUsa 2,0361,265
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1093,175
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,9202,436
Redding, CaUsa 5,0883,162
Redlands, CaUsa 5,1993,231
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,9903,101
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6751,663
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3541,463
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3541,463
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,5191,565
Rochester, MnUsa 2,8571,776
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9271,198
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,1501,958
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7341,699
Rockville, InUsa 2,7461,706
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1451,954
Rome, GaUsa 3,0951,923
Roseau, MnUsa 2,8351,762
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9663,086
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4062,738
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1511,337
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0091,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -