Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,6155,353
ShkoderAlbania 5,5283,435
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0623,145
SaltaArgentina 8,6275,361
San AntonioArgentina 10,3856,454
San LuisArgentina 9,5665,945
San RafaelArgentina 9,7356,050
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9126,159
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9385,554
SarmientoArgentina 10,9556,808
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,06910,607
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,06010,601
SalzburgAustria 4,7402,945
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2524,506
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4894,654
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3814,587
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3511,461
SaveBenin 7,1684,454
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8224,861
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3363,316
SalvadorBrazil 7,4414,624
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1145,664
SantaremBrazil 6,0793,778
SantosBrazil 8,5195,294
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2925,153
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5574,074
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7654,204
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9725,575
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9685,573
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1843,843
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0364,993
São PauloBrazil 8,4685,262
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2365,118
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9394,312
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1284,430
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2804,524
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0505,002
SobralBrazil 6,3853,968
SoureBrazil 5,9273,683
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1154,421
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5395,928
SurubimBrazil 6,9444,315
SadovoBulgaria 5,8673,646
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8043,607
SofiaBulgaria 5,7333,562
SiemreapCambodia 12,4567,740
Sable Island, NsCanada 981609
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,7892,355
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,076669
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8793,032
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2761,414
Sarnia, OnCanada 893555
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4092,119
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1731,350
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 792492
Scott, SkCanada 3,5362,197
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 774481
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,027638
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,395867
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4092,740
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5821,605
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5151,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7852,352
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5302,815
Stephenville, NfCanada 463288
Summerside, PeCanada 878546
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,5512,207
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5592,212
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 749466
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1742,594
SalCape Verde 4,8743,029
SantiagoChile 9,6485,995
SewellChile 9,7076,032
ShanghaiChina 10,7296,667
ShantouChina 11,5707,190
ShenyangChina 9,5645,943
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9893,100
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8693,026
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3603,331
SibenikCroatia 5,1833,221
SplitCroatia 5,2323,251
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4382,758
StudsgårdDenmark 4,0662,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8802,411
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9492,454
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8812,412
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8752,408
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8642,401
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9602,461
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8972,422
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9682,466
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9592,460
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9302,442
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8712,406
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8752,408
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8922,418
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9612,462
San GabrielEcuador 6,1043,793
SalloumEgypt 6,6934,159
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9014,288
SohagEgypt 7,5294,678
St. KatrineEgypt 7,5064,664
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2193,243
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5617,184
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4912,791
StrasbourgFrance 4,3572,707
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3893,349
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2023,233
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7534,196
SchleswigGermany 4,1712,592
StuttgartGermany 4,4432,761
SamosGreece 6,3233,929
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0723,773
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3133,923
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6641,034
SiguiriGuinea 6,1413,816
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0933,165
SzegedHungary 5,2813,281
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0003,107
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3321,449
SagarIndia 10,4656,503
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2785,766
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2938,882
SemnanIran 8,0815,021
ShahroudIran 8,0905,027
ShirazIran 8,5725,327
ShannonIreland 3,1061,930
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,6492,889
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,3243,308
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6133,488
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7762,968
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9053,048
Scuro MountainItaly 5,5213,431
SigonellaItaly 5,5623,456
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9324,308
SagaJapan 10,4896,518
SaigoJapan 10,1426,302
SakaiJapan 10,2156,348
SakataJapan 9,7686,070
SapporoJapan 9,2935,775
SaseboJapan 10,5036,527
SendaiJapan 9,8256,105
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5306,544
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4096,468
ShinjoJapan 9,7796,077
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4226,476
ShirakawaJapan 9,9596,188
ShizuokaJapan 10,2216,351
SumotoJapan 10,3336,421
SuttsuJapan 9,3385,802
SuwaJapan 10,1076,281
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8116,096
SavannakhetLaos 12,1317,538
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8783,031
SiluteLithuania 4,8082,988
SkopjeMacedonia 5,6723,525
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,3287,661
SalimaMalawi 11,2246,975
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5218,402
SibuMalaysia 13,8328,595
SanMali 6,2283,870
SegouMali 6,1403,816
SikassoMali 6,3573,951
St. BrandonMauritius 13,1548,174
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,3003,294
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9765,578
SainshandMongolia 9,1265,671
SafiMorocco 4,3132,680
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4852,787
SittweMyanmar 11,4077,088
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7792,348
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9422,450
SaiqOman 9,4495,872
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,7886,083
SurOman 9,6035,968
SialkotPakistan 9,4205,854
SibbiPakistan 9,3945,838
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7765,454
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7534,818
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1178,151
SandomierzPoland 5,0943,166
SniezkaPoland 4,7362,943
SuwalkiPoland 4,9603,082
SzczecinPoland 4,5242,812
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9762,471
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9141,811
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8682,404
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,2568,238
Satu MareRomania 5,3483,324
SibiuRomania 5,5573,453
SulinaRomania 5,9443,694
SadrinskRussia 6,7524,196
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0103,113
SalekhardRussia 5,9473,695
SaratovRussia 6,3543,949
SejmcanRussia 6,9774,336
SelagoncyRussia 6,8114,232
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6845,396
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2015,096
SmolenskRussia 5,4143,365
SociRussia 6,6454,129
SortovalaRussia 4,9333,065
SuntarRussia 7,2814,524
SurgutRussia 6,6164,112
SverdlovskRussia 6,5704,082
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7953,601
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8612,399
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1355,055
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8437,360
SingaporeSingapore 13,7548,547
SliacSlovakia 5,0683,149
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0246,229
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7466,056
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9392,448
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0252,501
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8952,421
SevilleSpain 4,1542,581
SennarSudan 8,7685,448
ShambatSudan 8,5115,289
ShendiSudan 8,4825,271
StenseleSweden 4,1692,590
StockholmSweden 4,4282,752
StorlienSweden 3,9852,476
SundsvallSweden 4,2682,652
SantisSwitzerland 4,5402,822
SongeaTanzania 11,0256,851
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0527,489
SongkhlaThailand 13,0318,098
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2377,604
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7777,940
SurinThailand 12,2847,634
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8294,244
SokodeTogo 6,9984,349
SfaxTunisia 5,4773,403
SousseTunisia 5,3923,350
SamsunTurkey 6,6244,116
SiirtTurkey 7,2294,492
SivasTurkey 6,7884,218
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,4065,224
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,3862,104
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1201,939
SarataUkraine 5,8763,651
SarnyUkraine 5,3403,319
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2363,875
SumyUkraine 5,8173,615
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1195,667
SaltoUruguay 9,3085,784
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,1743,215
Safford, AzUsa 4,7982,982
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,488925
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4692,156
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0571,900
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4132,121
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9541,836
Salem, InUsa 2,7551,712
Salem, OrUsa 4,8433,009
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,3762,719
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2892,665
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,3062,676
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3063,297
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2973,292
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8682,404
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3963,353
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,7241,693
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,4033,357
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3663,335
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8341,761
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1651,345
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0431,891
Scott City, KsUsa 3,8202,374
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7382,323
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7551,712
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,6332,879
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,6412,884
Sedan, KsUsa 3,5602,212
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,5312,816
Selma, AlUsa 3,3852,103
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8161,129
Seymour, InUsa 2,7551,712
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7681,720
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,7902,355
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7692,342
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2131,997
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,1651,967
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5831,605
Southport, NcUsa 2,7021,679
Sparta, IlUsa 3,0571,900
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4431,518
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1731,972
Spokane, WaUsa 4,3252,688
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7091,683
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9311,822
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3672,092
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4794,026
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,8721,785
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0561,899
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4731,537
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8721,163
State College, PaUsa 2,1121,313
State University, MsUsa 3,4212,126
State University, NmUsa 4,6722,904
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3971,490
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,0472,515
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0761,911
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2013,232
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,1191,938
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7071,061
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,5762,222
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9071,807
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5802,846
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2121,996
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,2772,036
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8311,138
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3935,216
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1703,213
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0483,137
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3233,308
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6172,869
SocotraYemen 10,1756,323
SenangaZambia 10,6826,638
SerenjeZambia 10,8876,765
SeshekeZambia 10,8706,755
SolweziZambia 10,5406,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -