Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,0035,595
TiranaAlbania 5,5983,479
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0683,771
TebessaAlgeria 5,2513,263
TimimounAlgeria 5,1923,226
TindoufAlgeria 4,7602,958
TouggourtAlgeria 5,2893,287
TrelewArgentina 10,6546,621
TucumanArgentina 8,8435,495
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29110,124
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,29010,123
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1119,390
TibooburraAustralia 17,09510,623
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8649,858
TshaneBotswana 11,2947,019
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2434,501
TarauacaBrazil 6,8724,270
TauaBrazil 6,6354,123
TefeBrazil 6,2443,880
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9134,917
TeresinaBrazil 6,4894,032
TiriosBrazil 5,5633,457
TorresBrazil 9,0905,648
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9863,720
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1305,052
TriunfoBrazil 6,8874,279
TucuruiBrazil 6,2483,883
TuriacuBrazil 6,0773,776
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7261,694
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6282,876
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5692,839
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9911,858
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4822,164
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7451,706
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4101,498
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8611,157
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7612,959
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0021,244
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0141,252
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8501,150
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2751,414
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 733456
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2556,372
TaiyuanChina 9,9576,187
TaoyuanChina 11,4147,093
TengchongChina 11,0506,867
TønderDenmark 4,1132,556
TylstrupDenmark 4,0802,536
TystofteDenmark 4,2422,636
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0032,487
TahrirEgypt 7,1264,428
TantaEgypt 7,1344,433
TallinEstonia 4,7602,958
TartuEstonia 4,9153,054
TampereFinland 4,6182,870
TurkuFinland 4,5892,852
ToulonFrance 4,5712,841
ToulouseFrance 4,2362,632
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2356,981
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2957,640
TchibanGabon 8,7035,408
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0904,406
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2302,628
TamaleGhana 6,8314,245
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8603,642
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0453,756
TimehriGuyana 5,0933,165
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0883,162
TelaHonduras 4,9363,067
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,9017,395
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,9017,395
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0819,371
TabrizIran 7,4664,639
TeheranIran 7,9564,944
Tel AvivIsrael 7,2854,527
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,4953,415
TarvisioItaly 4,8563,018
TermoliItaly 5,2413,257
TorinoItaly 4,5702,840
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5542,830
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3633,333
TrevicoItaly 5,3233,308
TrevisoItaly 4,8202,995
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9193,057
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5632,836
TabouIvory Coast 6,9094,293
TadotsuJapan 10,3506,432
TakadaJapan 9,9896,208
TakamatsuJapan 10,3446,428
TakayamaJapan 10,1066,280
TanegashimaJapan 10,7676,691
TatenoJapan 10,0786,262
TateyamaJapan 10,1996,338
TokushimaJapan 10,3666,442
TokyoJapan 10,1246,291
TomakomaiJapan 9,3385,803
TottoriJapan 10,2136,346
ToyamaJapan 10,0466,242
ToyookaJapan 10,2026,339
TsuJapan 10,2716,383
TsurugaJapan 10,1756,323
TsuyamaJapan 10,2616,377
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3194,548
TripoliLebanon 7,1414,437
TobrukLibya 6,5844,091
TripoliLibya 5,7993,604
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8182,994
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,6057,833
TolanaroMadagascar 13,0188,089
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6647,869
ThyoloMalawi 11,4757,131
TawauMalaysia 13,7018,514
TessalitMali 5,9913,723
TimbuktuMali 6,0323,749
TombMali 6,0383,752
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3483,323
TacubayaMexico 5,2363,253
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,9023,046
TarialanMongolia 8,4985,281
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5165,292
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7175,417
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,1125,662
TangierMorocco 4,2752,657
TarfayaMorocco 4,4232,749
TazaMorocco 4,5162,807
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4727,129
TaungooMyanmar 11,6537,241
ThandweMyanmar 11,6327,228
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1239,398
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7149,765
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,73110,397
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0279,960
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,8169,828
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,80610,444
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9539,913
TemukaNew Zealand 16,49910,253
TimaruNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,35810,165
TahouaNiger 6,7344,185
TillaberyNiger 6,5484,069
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1576,311
TromsoNorway 4,1182,559
TrondheimNorway 3,9012,424
ThumraitOman 9,7266,044
TacnaPeru 7,9454,937
TarapotoPeru 6,8234,240
TrujilloPeru 7,0724,394
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9578,051
TorunPoland 4,7752,967
TimisoaraRomania 5,3843,346
TambovRussia 6,0253,744
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0905,027
TaraRussia 7,0514,382
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3903,971
TermezRussia 8,6325,364
TernejRussia 9,1395,679
TobolskRussia 6,7334,184
TomskRussia 7,3964,596
Tot’MaRussia 5,5833,469
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9203,679
TuapseRussia 6,5654,079
TuraRussia 6,8924,283
TurukhanskRussia 6,5304,058
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5395,306
TortosaSpain 4,3552,706
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,1077,524
TokerSudan 8,6195,356
TartousSyria 7,1114,419
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4177,095
TaboraTanzania 10,3486,430
TakThailand 11,9507,426
TrangThailand 12,9648,056
TabligboTogo 7,2394,498
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7786,698
TunisTunisia 5,2903,287
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,6664,764
TireeUk 3,1221,940
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4952,172
TernopilUkraine 5,3993,355
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5055,906
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1821,977
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2633,271
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2392,013
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3662,092
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5002,175
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,5061,557
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6371,017
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3442,078
Temple, TxUsa 4,1052,551
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,8052,364
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4452,141
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,4191,503
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0091,870
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4251,507
Tooele, UtUsa 4,4152,744
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3832,102
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9521,213
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,0952,545
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0081,248
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9223,059
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,6082,242
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3162,060
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6331,636
TashkentUzbekistan 8,3375,181
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0273,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -