Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9617,433
UaupesBrazil 5,8933,662
UbatubaBrazil 8,4805,269
UberabaBrazil 8,0414,997
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2992,050
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7705,449
UpernavikGreenland 2,2841,419
UummannaqGreenland 2,0551,277
UdineItaly 4,8613,021
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3523,326
UenoJapan 10,2726,383
UnzendakeJapan 10,5486,555
UrakawaJapan 9,3685,822
UshibukaJapan 10,6096,593
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0286,231
UwajimaJapan 10,4776,510
UkmergeLithuania 4,9943,103
UtenaLithuania 5,0243,122
UlaangomMongolia 8,2665,137
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7545,440
UlgiiMongolia 8,3025,159
UliastaiMongolia 8,5925,339
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3395,182
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8675,510
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0186,225
UfaRussia 6,5514,071
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2983,292
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3355,180
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3064,540
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1795,082
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5743,464
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4534,631
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4594,635
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4804,027
Umm BeninSudan 8,8325,488
UmeňSweden 4,3532,705
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2777,629
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9977,455
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8987,393
UrfaTurkey 7,1044,414
UsakTurkey 6,4053,980
Uman’Ukraine 5,7153,551
UzgorodUkraine 5,2573,267
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2941,426
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,4161,501
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5291,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -