Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6403,505
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4095,847
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,1695,697
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6085,971
ViennaAustria 4,9223,058
VitebskBelarus 5,2873,286
VassourasBrazil 8,3815,208
VicosaBrazil 8,2115,102
VitoriaBrazil 8,2045,098
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6064,726
VarnaBulgaria 5,9763,714
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6411,020
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5942,855
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,6932,295
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,6212,250
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,6412,884
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,6782,907
ValdiviaChile 10,3766,448
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3426,427
VallenarChile 9,1445,682
ValparaisoChile 9,5995,965
VanguardiaColombia 5,5993,479
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4183,988
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,1322,568
VestervigDenmark 4,0042,488
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9442,451
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8832,413
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8672,403
VilsandiEstonia 4,6692,901
VaasaFinland 4,4532,767
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3861,483
VeravalIndia 10,3516,432
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2837,011
ValentiaIreland 3,0471,894
VeniceItaly 4,8403,008
VeronaItaly 4,7522,953
VicenzaItaly 4,7842,973
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0543,141
ViterboItaly 5,0203,119
VolterraItaly 4,8783,031
VientianeLaos 11,9297,413
VarenaLithuania 5,0423,133
VilniusLithuania 5,0503,138
VeracruzMexico 5,0773,155
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9522,456
VaernesNorway 3,9242,438
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8752,408
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5412,822
VillarricaParaguay 8,6745,390
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,6643,520
VanavaraRussia 7,3424,562
VasileviciRussia 5,4583,391
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2393,255
VerhojanskRussia 6,6714,145
ViljujskRussia 7,1114,419
VitimRussia 7,5494,691
Vize IslandRussia 5,0513,139
VladivostokRussia 9,3865,833
VolgogradRussia 6,5014,040
VologdaRussia 5,5003,418
VoronezRussia 6,0033,730
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5933,476
VytegraRussia 5,2353,253
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8347,354
ValenciaSpain 4,3792,721
ValladolidSpain 3,9442,451
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6452,265
VisbySweden 4,5212,809
VanTurkey 7,2654,515
ValleyUk 3,3652,091
VinnitsaUkraine 5,5893,473
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2183,242
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1693,212
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4682,155
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,7742,967
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,2272,005
Vevay, InUsa 2,7151,687
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,5912,232
Victoria, TxUsa 4,2642,650
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,7511,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -