Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,38310,802
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9259,274
WilliamtownAustralia 16,93010,520
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4299,588
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14410,653
WoomeraAustralia 17,46210,851
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9109,887
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 765475
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0771,291
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3722,717
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6582,895
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0421,269
Windsor, OnCanada 2,3241,444
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,8791,789
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2642,028
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6122,866
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8945,527
WajimaJapan 9,9746,198
WakamatsuJapan 9,9246,167
WakayamaJapan 10,3426,426
WakkanaiJapan 9,0305,612
WajirKenya 10,2416,364
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7416,675
WindhoekNamibia 10,8726,756
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7429,782
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7539,789
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7129,763
WaimateNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,8129,826
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0019,943
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8979,879
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7719,801
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8769,865
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,8109,824
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8069,822
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9709,924
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,32510,145
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7139,764
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8249,833
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7809,806
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,43710,214
WintonNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7939,814
WarsawPoland 4,9623,083
WroclawPoland 4,7852,973
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8446,117
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6855,397
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9054,912
WauSudan 8,8975,529
WaddingtonUk 3,6192,249
Waco, TxUsa 4,0542,519
Wake IslandUsa 11,0706,879
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6832,289
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,2802,038
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9151,812
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4702,778
Walnut, IlUsa 2,8071,745
Warren, OhUsa 2,2901,423
Warren, PaUsa 2,0911,299
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0801,914
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2221,381
Washington, IaUsa 3,0071,869
Washington, InUsa 2,8191,752
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,4002,113
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7611,095
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1021,927
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6761,663
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,4511,523
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5661,594
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1891,982
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5052,178
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1941,985
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0002,486
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,6422,263
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,3651,470
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0671,285
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5002,175
West Point, GaUsa 3,1801,976
West Point, NyUsa 1,8721,163
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0141,873
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6811,666
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9512,455
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,6052,240
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,3982,733
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9441,208
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,3791,478
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5831,605
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0201,256
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,3842,103
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0671,285
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0731,288
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6731,661
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9491,832
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5341,575
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,9791,851
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7612,959
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,7921,735
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8641,780
Winslow, AzUsa 4,6972,919
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7761,725
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3041,432
Wooster, OhUsa 2,3631,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -