Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1884,467
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5074,665
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3014,537
YaoundeCameroon 8,1305,052
YokoCameroon 8,0334,992
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,216756
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5642,215
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1711,970
YanjiChina 9,4275,858
YichangChina 10,7046,651
YinchuanChina 9,7756,074
YiningChina 8,5505,313
YariguiesColombia 5,2973,292
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9292,441
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8542,395
YazdIran 8,4575,255
YakushimaJapan 10,8066,715
YamagataJapan 9,8346,111
YamaguchiJapan 10,3826,452
YokkaichiJapan 10,2486,368
YokohamaJapan 10,1526,309
YonagoJapan 10,2276,355
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4847,136
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0268,094
YeMyanmar 12,0867,510
YolaNigeria 7,7124,792
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3376,423
YurimaguasPeru 6,7504,195
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5724,084
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8465,497
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,0214,984
Yakima, WaUsa 4,5802,846
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9463,073
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,0292,504
York, PaUsa 2,1251,320
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,2491,398
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1383,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -