Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,9495,561
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7562,956
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1864,465
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2953,912
ZhengzhouChina 10,2896,393
ZhijiangChina 11,0386,859
ZagrebCroatia 5,0513,139
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6352,880
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9303,685
ZahedanIran 9,0405,618
ZanjanIran 7,7104,791
ZacatecasMexico 5,1443,197
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,2755,764
ZinderNiger 7,0804,399
ZhobPakistan 9,2995,779
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,4328,347
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4348,348
ZamoscPoland 5,1813,220
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6562,893
ZigalovoRussia 7,9804,959
ZiganskRussia 6,7814,214
ZyryankaRussia 6,7044,166
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1992,609
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4832,786
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8816,762
ZonguldakTurkey 6,3413,941
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0553,763
ZitomirUkraine 5,5293,436
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,8573,640
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7803,592
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6902,915
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,8861,794
ZambeziZambia 10,4456,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -