Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Battle Harbour Lor, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Battle Harbour Lor, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Battle Harbour Lor, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,9265,547
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,0505,623
JuninArgentina 9,6666,006
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4025,221
JacobinaBrazil 7,2014,475
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5624,078
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8874,280
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8324,867
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3165,168
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,6842,289
JiuquanChina 9,4815,892
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3603,331
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9092,429
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0292,504
JoensuuFinland 4,8333,004
JokioinenFinland 4,6362,881
JyvskylFinland 4,6652,899
JakobshavnGreenland 1,9011,181
JulianehbGreenland 1,107688
JagdalpurIndia 11,0896,891
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,6469,101
JerusalemIsrael 7,3164,546
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1973,229
JosNigeria 7,4194,611
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1011,927
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1141,935
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,5435,930
JhelumPakistan 9,3425,805
JiwaniPakistan 9,4995,903
JuliacaPeru 7,6604,760
JakutskRussia 7,3014,537
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7454,191
JenisejskRussia 7,3664,578
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1155,664
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8485,498
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9685,573
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4315,239
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0715,637
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8787,381
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1902,604
JubaSudan 9,3895,835
JokkmokkSweden 4,2392,634
JönköpingSweden 4,2882,665
Jonkoping ASweden 4,2852,663
JendoubaTunisia 5,2193,243
JerbaTunisia 5,5463,447
JerseyUk 3,6872,291
JaltaUkraine 6,2533,886
Jackson, MsUsa 3,5442,202
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1951,986
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,2212,002
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,2131,375
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7512,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -